Pages

Tuesday, November 08, 2016

Maryland: Unofficial 2016 Presidential Election Results

Last Updated 11/08/2016 09:38:42 PM
NR: not reported
Return to Election Results Summary for President and Vice President of the United States

President and Vice President of the United States

Vote for 1

JurisdictionTrump/ Pence
Republican
Clinton/ Kaine
Democratic
Johnson/ Weld
Libertarian
Stein/ Baraka
Green
Other Write-Ins
Allegany12,9624,815523229167
Anne Arundel46,76255,9943,2701,0961,944
Baltimore City8,05888,3961,4341,5761,042
Baltimore81,688125,0306,0402,6613,091
Calvert22,17015,4341,444394553
Caroline8,9993,747415121156
Carroll11,4647,110618143311
Cecil22,72310,6761,278431407
Charles22,43542,2291,400609755
Dorchester5,3033,0901785664
Frederick29,71531,4422,6298811,239
Garrett6,6011,62225265101
Harford52,90931,8583,1669911,281
Howard35,25480,1204,4191,6512,619
Kent4,5984,178288102128
Montgomery43,039190,8774,9352,8694,537
Prince George's25,443283,5833,4233,6713,303
Queen Anne's16,2117,316855251314
St. Mary's25,62814,2681,905420733
Somerset3,6242,5351164066
Talbot4,3654,45020652146
Washington17,26510,569942353421
Wicomico17,84614,3811,023333457
Worcester5,5133,61417667100
Totals530,575 (32.1%)1,037,334 (62.8%)40,935 (2.5%)19,062 (1.2%)23,935 (1.4%)

6 comments:

Anonymous said...

ha ha ha PG and baltimore voted killary. figures. stupid stupid people. left behind in the gutter and still voting democrat.

Anonymous said...

More proof the Eastern Shore and Western Maryland don't have a voice in Maryland Government! Southern Delaware as well! New Castle County rules the state.

Anonymous said...

This tells you the areas that rule MD. Voting in MD in as useless as T__s on a boar hog if you believe in the rule of law / constitution.

Anonymous said...

Sad but true.

Anonymous said...

How many years and elections will it take for you to figure out that your vote for a republican doesn't count?

Anonymous said...

Talbot voted for Hillary, which doesn't surprise me. My son, who moved away in search of better opportunities, has pointed out every time he comes back how the County has changed and not for the better.